Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Raygi Ghar

Map of Raygi Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Regigar,Raygi Ghar,Raygī Ghar,Regi Ghar,Rigi Ghar,Rīgī Ghar,Yakakhak Ghar,Yakakhāk Ghar,Yakakhāk Ghaṟ,kwh rygy,ریگی غر,كوهٔ ريگی,یکخاک غر,Ṟēgi Ghaṟ, Raygī Ghar

Raygi Ghar

Welcome to the Raygi Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygī Ghar. See Raygi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Raygi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1097 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Raygi Ghar
Places near Raygi Ghar

Online Dating

Raygi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raygi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygi Ghar, Afghanistan