-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sakhsin Baba

Map of Sakhsin Baba Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhsin Baba,Sakhsīn Bābā,Sakhşīn Bābā,skhsyn baba,سخسين بابا,سخصین بابا, Sakhşīn Bābā

Sakhsin Baba

Welcome to the Sakhsin Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sakhşīn Bābā. See Sakhsin Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sakhşīn Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sakhsin Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.54509/65.72545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Sakhsin Baba
  •  
Places near Sakhsin Baba
Baladay (0.7 km) Sowzikār (2.5 km) Zākir-e Sharīf (2.9 km) Karz (3 km) Mard Kalā (3.2 km) Shēr-e Surkh (3.3 km) Lōy Kārēzak (3.8 km) Kuchnay Kārēzak (3.9 km) Ḩājī Rāz Muḩammad Kalāchah (4.4 km) Kulchah Khānah (4.5 km) Karz-e Suflá (4.6 km) Munār (4.6 km) Kulchahābād (4.7 km) Bakhtiyār (5 km) Irāzī (5.1 km) Kishanō Kalāchah (5.1 km) Deh-e Bāgh (5.2 km) Muḩammad Rasūl Khān Kêlay (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Sakhsin Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sakhsin Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakhsin Baba, Afghanistan