-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sandi Band

Map of Sandi Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandi Band,Sandiband,Sandī Band,Sanḏi Banḏ,bnd sndy,بندٔ سندی,سندی بند, Sandī Band

Sandi Band

Welcome to the Sandi Band google satellite map! This water tank is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sandī Band. See Sandi Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sandī Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sandi Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: water tank
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57893/65.90972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sandi Band
  •  
Places near Sandi Band

Online Dating

Sandi Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sandi Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sandi Band, Afghanistan