Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sayyid Jan Kala

Map of Sayyid Jan Kala Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saidzhankala,Saydjan Kala,Sayyid Jan Kala,Sayyid Jān Kalā,Sayḏjān Kalā,Seyyedjan Kala,Seyyedjān Kalā,سید جان کلا,قلعهٔ سيد جان, Sayyid Jān Kalā

Sayyid Jan Kala

Welcome to the Sayyid Jan Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Jān Kalā. See Sayyid Jan Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Jān Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sayyid Jan Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sayyid Jan Kala
Places near Sayyid Jan Kala

Online Dating

Sayyid Jan Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Jan Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Jan Kala, Afghanistan