Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Triw

Map of Triw Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khraba,Khṟāba,Triw,Triw Kharabah,Trīw,Trīw Kharābah,Tṟīw,tryw,تريو,تریو,تریو خرابه, Trīw


Welcome to the Triw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Trīw. See Triw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Trīw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Triw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Triw
Places near Triw

Online Dating

Triw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Triw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Triw, Afghanistan