Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ijarab

Map of Ijarab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ejarab,Ejārab,Idzharab,Ijarab,Ijārab,اجارب, Ijārab


Welcome to the Ijarab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ijārab. See Ijarab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ijārab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ijarab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ijarab
Places near Ijarab

Online Dating

Ijarab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ijarab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ijarab, Afghanistan