-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shahr-e Now

Map of Shahr-e Now Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Naw,Shahr-e Now,Shahre Naw,shhr nw,Šahre Naw,شهر نو,شهرٔ نو, Shahr-e Now

Shahr-e Now

Welcome to the Shahr-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Now. See Shahr-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shahr-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.61591/65.6905
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Now
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Now

Online Dating

Shahr-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan