Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mirbazar

Map of Mirbazar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirbazar,Mīrbāzār,myr bazar,مير بازار,میر بازار, Mīrbāzār


Welcome to the Mirbazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrbāzār. See Mirbazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrbāzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mirbazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Mirbazar
Places near Mirbazar

Online Dating

Mirbazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirbazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirbazar, Afghanistan