Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Suf Ghar

Map of Suf Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sufgar,Suf Ghar,kwh swf,Şūf Ghar,صوف غر,كوهٔ صوف, Şūf Ghar

Suf Ghar

Welcome to the Suf Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şūf Ghar. See Suf Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şūf Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Suf Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1309 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Suf Ghar
Places near Suf Ghar

Online Dating

Suf Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Suf Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Suf Ghar, Afghanistan