-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Girowal Ghar

Map of Girowal Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Girowal Ghar,Giṟowāl Ghar,Gora Giruval'gar,Gora Giruval’gar,Gīrowāl Ghar,kwh gyrwal,كوهٔ گيروال,گړوال غر, Giṟowāl Ghar

Girowal Ghar

Welcome to the Girowal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Giṟowāl Ghar. See Girowal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Giṟowāl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Girowal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55692/65.60183
  • Altitude: 1160 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Girowal Ghar
  •  
Places near Girowal Ghar
Wakīl Kalāchah (0.6 km) Hindū Kalāchah (1.5 km) Bālā Deh-e Suflá (1.6 km) Bālā Deh-e ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Nēkō Kārēz (2.3 km) Sayrah Kalāchah (2.8 km) Bilanḏay (3 km) Zalah Khān (3.1 km) Sayyid Kalāchah (3.1 km) Chaman (3.2 km) Walakān (3.5 km) Now Deh (3.6 km) Māshōr (3.7 km) Rumbāsī (4.1 km) Rāyat (4.1 km) Fatḩullāh (4.3 km) Chalghōr (4.4 km) Kōbay (5 km)

Online Dating

Girowal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girowal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girowal Ghar, Afghanistan