Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nowrozai Ghar

Map of Nowrozai Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naurozigar,Nawrozi Ghar,Nawṟōzi Ghaṟ,Nowrozai Ghar,Nowruzi Ghar,Nowrōzaī Ghar,Nowrūzī Ghar,kwh nw rwzy,كوهٔ نو روزی,نوروزی غر, Nowrōzaī Ghar

Nowrozai Ghar

Welcome to the Nowrozai Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrōzaī Ghar. See Nowrozai Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrōzaī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nowrozai Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1456 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Nowrozai Ghar
Places near Nowrozai Ghar

Online Dating

Nowrozai Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowrozai Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowrozai Ghar, Afghanistan