-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kharot

Map of Kharot Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharot,Kharut,Kharōṯ,Kharūt,Khaṟōt,khrwt,خروت,خروټ, Kharōṯ

Kharot

Welcome to the Kharot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharōṯ. See Kharot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.58987/65.54093
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Kharot
  •  
Places near Kharot

Online Dating

Kharot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharot, Afghanistan