-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Badwan Ghar

Map of Badwan Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badvan Ghar,Badvān Ghar,Badwan Ghar,Badwar Ghar,Badwān Ghar,Badwār Ghar,Baḏwān Ghaṟ,Gora Badvangar,kwh bdwan,بدوان غر,كوهٔ بدوان, Badwān Ghar

Badwan Ghar

Welcome to the Badwan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badwān Ghar. See Badwan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badwān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Badwan Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57449/65.49825
  • Altitude: 1470 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Badwan Ghar
  •  
Places near Badwan Ghar

Online Dating

Badwan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badwan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badwan Ghar, Afghanistan