Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Myan Koh

Map of Myan Koh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Miankokh,Mian Kuh,Myan Koh,Myankoh,Myān Kōh,Myānkoh,Mīān Kūh,kwh myan,كوهٔ ميان,میان کوه, Myān Kōh

Myan Koh

Welcome to the Myan Koh google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Myān Kōh. See Myan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Myān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Myan Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1176 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Myan Koh
Places near Myan Koh

Online Dating

Myan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Myan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Myan Koh, Afghanistan