-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bagh-e Pol

Map of Bagh-e Pol Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Pol,Bagh-e Pul,Bāgh-e Pol,Bāgh-e Pul,bagh pl,باغ پل, Bāgh-e Pol

Bagh-e Pol

Welcome to the Bagh-e Pol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Pol. See Bagh-e Pol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Pol area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bagh-e Pol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.61611/65.5725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Pol
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Pol
Sayyidān (1.2 km) Nār (1.5 km) Regi (1.7 km) Nowrōzī (2.7 km) Kōkarān (2.9 km) Deh Sowzī (3 km) Pitāway (3.2 km) Nāgahān (3.7 km) Sindzaray (4.1 km) Nār-e Rowẕah (4.2 km) Kharōṯ (4.2 km) Now Deh (4.4 km) Sayrah Kalāchah (4.6 km) Deh-e Kūchay (4.8 km) Kōgak (5.3 km) Kōbay (5.7 km) Miyān Jōy (5.8 km) Murghān (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Pol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Pol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Pol, Afghanistan