Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pitaway

Map of Pitaway Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petavay,Petaway,Pitaway,Pitāway,Pītāway,pytawy,پتاوی,پيتاوی, Pitāway


Welcome to the Pitaway google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāway. See Pitaway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pitaway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Pitaway
Places near Pitaway
Pitāway (0 km) Regi (1.5 km) Sindzaray (1.8 km) Nār (2.5 km) Nowrōzī (3.6 km) Sayyidān (3.7 km) Nāgahān (4.4 km) Nār-e Rowẕah (4.4 km) Kharōṯ (4.6 km) Deh Sowzī (4.8 km) Āshuqah (5 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān (5.3 km) Kōkarān (5.7 km) Pārsī Bānān (6 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (6.4 km) Kōgak (6.9 km) Deh-e Kūchay (7.1 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān Khān (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Pitaway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pitaway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitaway, Afghanistan