-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kokaran

Map of Kokaran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokaran,Kukaran,Kōkarān,Kōkaṟān,Kūkarān,kwkran,كوكران,کوکران, Kōkarān

Kokaran

Welcome to the Kokaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōkarān. See Kokaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōkarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kokaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62122/65.60216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Kokaran
  •  
Places near Kokaran

Online Dating

Kokaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kokaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kokaran, Afghanistan