-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jiliran

Map of Jiliran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhiliran,Jeleran,Jelerān,Jiliran,Jilirān,جلران, Jilirān

Jiliran

Welcome to the Jiliran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jilirān. See Jiliran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jilirān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jiliran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.65086/65.64604
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jiliran
  •  
Places near Jiliran
Jilirān (0 km) Ḩukūmatī Arghandāb (0.5 km) Chahār Bāgh (1 km) Rājān Kalā (1.1 km) Pīr-e Pāymāl (1.4 km) Chahār Dahānah (1.4 km) Bībī Ḩawā Kalāchah (1.6 km) Khêṟisak (1.8 km) Babasakhib (1.8 km) Miyān Jōy (2 km) Tā’bin-e Suflá (2.4 km) Miyān Jōy (2.5 km) Kuchnay Manārah (2.5 km) Langar (2.7 km) Lwaṟ Karghanak (2.9 km) Murghān (3 km) Şāḩib Dād Ghunḏêy (3.1 km) Kōgak (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Jiliran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jiliran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jiliran, Afghanistan