Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Murghan

Map of Murghan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghan,Morghān,Murgan,Murghan,Murghān,Muṟghān,مرغان, Murghān


Welcome to the Murghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghān. See Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Murghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Murghan
Places near Murghan

Online Dating

Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghan, Afghanistan