Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rajan Kala

Map of Rajan Kala Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Radzhankala,Rajan Kala,Rājān Kalā,راجان کلا,قلعهٔ راجان, Rājān Kalā

Rajan Kala

Welcome to the Rajan Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rājān Kalā. See Rajan Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rājān Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rajan Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Rajan Kala
Places near Rajan Kala

Online Dating

Rajan Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rajan Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rajan Kala, Afghanistan