Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zharo Mandeh

Map of Zharo Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaro Mandeh,Zarumandekh,Zharo Mandah,Zharo Mandeh,Zharo Māndah,Zhaṟō Māndêh,Žaro Māndeh,شيلۀ ژر,ژړو مانده, Zhaṟō Māndêh

Zharo Mandeh

Welcome to the Zharo Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhaṟō Māndêh. See Zharo Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhaṟō Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zharo Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Zharo Mandeh
Places near Zharo Mandeh

Online Dating

Zharo Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zharo Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zharo Mandeh, Afghanistan