-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chowney Mandeh

Map of Chowney Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawnay Mandeh,Chaunaymandekh,Chawnay Mandah,Chawnay Māndah,Chowney Mandeh,Chowṉêy Māndêh,Čawnay Mānděh,شيلۀ چونی,چوڼۍ مانده, Chowṉêy Māndêh

Chowney Mandeh

Welcome to the Chowney Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowṉêy Māndêh. See Chowney Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowṉêy Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chowney Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.6337/65.69039
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Chowney Mandeh
  •  
Places near Chowney Mandeh
Chowṉêy (0.7 km) Bālā Deh (1.4 km) Mīrzā Muḩammad Kalāchah (1.5 km) Mirwais (1.7 km) Shahr-e Now (2 km) Ḩukūmatī Ḏanḏ (2.2 km) Şāḩib Dād Ghunḏêy (2.3 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Karghanak (2.3 km) Sar Pōzah (2.9 km) Kandahar (2.9 km) Pākhah Pulān (3 km) Lwaṟ Karghanak (3 km) Ghrêh Kalāchah (3.6 km) Rājān Kalā (3.6 km) Pīr-e Pāymāl (3.6 km) Khēl-e Mullā ‘Alam (3.7 km) Deh-e Khwājah (3.8 km) Langar (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Chowney Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chowney Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowney Mandeh, Afghanistan