Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kan Tella Ghar

Map of Kan Tella Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tellagar,Kan Tella Ghar,Kan-e Tella Ghar,Kān Ţellā Ghar,Kān-e Tellā Ghar,kwh kan tla,كوهٔ كانٔ تلا,کان طلا غر, Kān Ţellā Ghar

Kan Tella Ghar

Welcome to the Kan Tella Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān Ţellā Ghar. See Kan Tella Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān Ţellā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kan Tella Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1435 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kan Tella Ghar
Places near Kan Tella Ghar
Khēl-e Mullā ‘Alam (3.5 km) Sīkh Chālā-ye ‘Ulyā (5 km) Mīrāb Khōrān (5 km) Şafdar Kêlay (5 km) Mazra‘ah-ye ‘Abbās (5.1 km) Changul (5.1 km) Deh Khishkī (5.2 km) Deh-e Khwājah (5.3 km) Mazra‘ah (5.4 km) Gul Kalāchah (5.5 km) Pīrō Kalāchah (5.7 km) Langar (5.8 km) Chowṉêy (5.8 km) Kandahar (6 km) Mīrzā Muḩammad Kalāchah (6.1 km) ‘Alī Kêlay (6.2 km) Jabadār (6.3 km) Kuchnay Bālā Karz (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Kan Tella Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kan Tella Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan Tella Ghar, Afghanistan