Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kotal-e Murchah

Map of Kotal-e Murchah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Murchah,Kotalmurca,Kotalmūrča,Kowtal-e Murcheh,Kowtal-e Mūrcheh,Kowtalmurcha,Kowtalmūrcha,Kōtal-e Mūrchah,Pereval Kotal'murcha,Pereval Kotal’murcha,kwtl mwrchh,كوتلٔٔ مورچه,کوتل مورچه, Kōtal-e Mūrchah

Kotal-e Murchah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Murchah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Mūrchah. See Kotal-e Murchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Mūrchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Murchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Murchah
Places near Kotal-e Murchah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Murchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Murchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Murchah, Afghanistan