Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shuyin-e `Ulya

Map of Shuyin-e `Ulya Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shuyen-e `Olya,Shuyene `Ulya,Shuyin-e `Ulya,Shuyini-Ulia,Shūyen-e ‘Olyā,Shūyin-e ‘Ulyā,Suyene 'Ulya,Šūyene ’Ulyā,شوينٔ عليا,شوین علیا,Ṣhūyene ‘Ulyā, Shūyin-e ‘Ulyā

Shuyin-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Shuyin-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūyin-e ‘Ulyā. See Shuyin-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūyin-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shuyin-e `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shuyin-e `Ulya
Places near Shuyin-e `Ulya
Shūyin-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Dê Lāwar Khān Kalāchah (1.5 km) Muḩammad Ya‘qūb Kalāchah (1.6 km) Shūyin-e Wusţā (1.8 km) Sardē ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Maranjān (2.3 km) Jāzah (2.4 km) Ḩājī Tōr Kalāchah (2.4 km) Ḩājī Satār Kalāchah (2.9 km) Shūyin-e Suflá (3 km) Kalāchah (3.3 km) Sardē Suflá (3.4 km) Bābur (3.9 km) Gul Kalāchah (4 km) ‘Alī Kêlay (4.2 km) Yatīmak-e Suflá (4.3 km) Mazra‘ah-ye ‘Abbās (4.7 km) Shatore (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Shuyin-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shuyin-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shuyin-e `Ulya, Afghanistan