Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Ghar

Map of Sur Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surgar,Sur Ghar,Sūr Ghar,kwh srkh,سور غر,كوهٔ سرخ, Sūr Ghar

Sur Ghar

Welcome to the Sur Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghar. See Sur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1405 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sur Ghar
Places near Sur Ghar

Online Dating

Sur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghar, Afghanistan