-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Karez

Map of Sur Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Sur,Sur Karez,Sur Kariz,Sūr Kārēz,Sūr Kārīz,Sūṟ Kāṟēz,kryz srkh,سور کارېز,كريزٔٔٔ سرخ, Sūr Kārēz

Sur Karez

Welcome to the Sur Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Kārēz. See Sur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.67341/65.9396
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sur Karez
  •  
Places near Sur Karez
Salām Kalāchah (0.9 km) Naz̧ar Kalā (2.3 km) Lanḏay (2.9 km) A‘z̧am Kalā (3 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kalā (3 km) Shakar Ganj (3 km) Barakay (3.5 km) Chahār Band (4.4 km) Bōstān (5.6 km) Trīw (5.7 km) Khāliqdād (5.9 km) Dê Bāgh Kand Wālē (6 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdul Ghafār Kalāchah (6.3 km) Hijrān (6.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Dāmān (7.1 km) Dê Mohmandō Rabāţ (7.4 km) Mullāyān (7.4 km) Khākay (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Sur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Karez, Afghanistan