-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karez Qal`ah

Map of Karez Qal`ah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Qal`a,Karez Qal`ah,Karezkala,Kariz Qal`a,Kariz Qal`eh,Kārēz Qal‘ah,Kārīz Qal‘a,Kārīz Qal‘eh,Kāṟēz Qal‘a,قلعهٔ كاريز,کارېز قلعه, Kārēz Qal‘ah

Karez Qal`ah

Welcome to the Karez Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz Qal‘ah. See Karez Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.83699/65.75724
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Karez Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Karez Qal`ah

Online Dating

Karez Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez Qal`ah, Afghanistan