-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rish Ziarat

Map of Rish Ziarat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ris Zyarat,Rish Ziarat,Riš Zyārat,Rīsh Zīārat,zyart rysh,ریش زیارت,زيارتٔ ريش, Rīsh Zīārat

Rish Ziarat

Welcome to the Rish Ziarat google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rīsh Zīārat. See Rish Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rīsh Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rish Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84805/65.77516
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Rish Ziarat
  •  
Places near Rish Ziarat
Kārēz Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Dāmanah (2.6 km) Tangay (3.9 km) Pāyō Kêlay (3.9 km) Mundêy Kārēz (4.1 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (5.1 km) ‘Abdul Şamad Kêlay (5.2 km) Malizō Kārēz (5.2 km) Sayyid Kêlay (5.6 km) Ḩabībullāh Kêlay (5.6 km) Deh-e Būchī (6 km) Mardānzaī (6.2 km) Ḩusaīn Kêlay (6.2 km) Atsakzō Sōznay (6.4 km) Mīr Aḩmad Kêlay (6.7 km) Jaman (6.8 km) Dārbāzān (6.8 km) Tūghay (7 km)

Online Dating

Rish Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rish Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rish Ziarat, Afghanistan