Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Mandeh

Map of Sur Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Mandah,Sur Mandeh,Surmandekh,Sūr Māndah,Sūr Māndêh,Sūṟ Mānḏeh,سور مانده,شيلۀ سرخ, Sūr Māndêh

Sur Mandeh

Welcome to the Sur Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Māndêh. See Sur Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sur Mandeh
Places near Sur Mandeh

Online Dating

Sur Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Mandeh, Afghanistan