-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Degak

Map of Degak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Degak,Digak,Dēgak,Dīgak,Gora Degak,dygk,ديگك,دېگک,Ḏēgak, Dēgak

Degak

Welcome to the Degak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēgak. See Degak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Degak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.78527/65.6112
  • Altitude: 1451 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Degak
  •  
Places near Degak

Online Dating

Degak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Degak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Degak, Afghanistan