-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bow'ari

Map of Bow'ari Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bava`ray,Bawa'ray,Bow'ari,Bow’arī,Bāva‘ray,Bāwa’ṟay,Gora Bavaray,بؤری,باوعری, Bow’arī

Bow'ari

Welcome to the Bow'ari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bow’arī. See Bow'ari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bow’arī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bow'ari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.77078/65.55324
  • Altitude: 1504 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Bow'ari
  •  
Places near Bow'ari

Online Dating

Bow'ari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bow'ari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bow'ari, Afghanistan