Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shkatah Chakaw

Map of Shkatah Chakaw Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkatah Chakaw,Shkattachakav,Skatta Cakaw,Skhatta Chakaw,Skhattah Chakaw,S̲h̲katah Chakāw,chkaw payyn,Şkhatta Chakāw,Şkhattah Chakāw,Škatta Čakāw,چكاؤ پائین,ښکته چکاو, S̲h̲katah Chakāw

Shkatah Chakaw

Welcome to the Shkatah Chakaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲katah Chakāw. See Shkatah Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲katah Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shkatah Chakaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shkatah Chakaw
Places near Shkatah Chakaw

Online Dating

Shkatah Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shkatah Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkatah Chakaw, Afghanistan