Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab

Map of Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nur Mohammad Khan Shorab,Nur Mohammad Khan Shurab,Nur Mohammadkhan Sorab,Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab,Nurmukhammedkhan-Sharab,Nūr Mohammadkhān Šorāb,Nūr Moḩammad Khān Shōrāb,Nūr Moḩammad Khān Shūrāb,Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōrāb,نور محمد خان شوراب, Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōrāb

Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab

Welcome to the Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōrāb. See Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab
Places near Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab

Online Dating

Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nur Muhammad Khan Shorab, Afghanistan