-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shankiyan

Map of Shankiyan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shank'yan,Gora Shank’yan,Sankyan,Shankian,Shankiyan,Shankiyān,Shankyan,Shankyān,Shankīān,shnkyan,Šankyān,شنكيان,شنکیان, Shankiyān

Shankiyan

Welcome to the Shankiyan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shankiyān. See Shankiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shankiyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shankiyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.9261/65.90954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Shankiyan
  •  
Places near Shankiyan
‘Arab (1.9 km) Shāh Jōy (3 km) Kaṟ Mullā (3.6 km) Laghaṟ (3.9 km) Taḩşīldār (4.3 km) Nilay (4.5 km) Zandah (5.5 km) Ḩājī Karīmdād (6.2 km) Junūbī ‘Alīzaī (6.5 km) Shamālī ‘Alīzaī (6.7 km) Dēlak-e Pā’īn (6.8 km) Dēlak (7.1 km) Khwājahzā’ī (7.2 km) Dēlak Bābā (7.2 km) Barlās (7.3 km) Chaman (7.3 km) Yārdād Kêlay (7.3 km) Dēwāl Jōy (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Shankiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shankiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shankiyan, Afghanistan