-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamali Turah

Map of Shamali Turah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamali-Tora,Samali Tora,Shamali Tora,Shamali Turah,Shamāli Tōra,Shamālī Tūrah,Shomali Towrah,Shomālī Towrah,shmaly syah,Šamāli Tora,شمالی توره,شمالی سياه, Shamālī Tūrah

Shamali Turah

Welcome to the Shamali Turah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamālī Tūrah. See Shamali Turah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamālī Tūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shamali Turah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.93254/65.85996
  • Altitude: 1393 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Shamali Turah
  •  
Places near Shamali Turah
Nilay (1.4 km) Laghaṟ (2.1 km) Zandah (2.2 km) Mīr Āghā (3.2 km) ‘Arab (3.4 km) Shāh Jōy (4.3 km) Shōrābgay (5.2 km) Chūghak (5.7 km) Kaṟ Mullā (5.8 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōr Āb (6.4 km) Ḩabībullāh Kêlay (6.8 km) Almēsh (8.2 km) Mundêy Kārēz (8.6 km) Taḩşīldār (9 km) Tangay (9.4 km) Atsakzō Sōznay (9.9 km) Kīm (10 km) ‘Abdul Aḩad Khān Kārēz (10 km)

Online Dating

Shamali Turah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamali Turah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamali Turah, Afghanistan