Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gilak

Map of Gilak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelak,Gilak,glk,گلك,گلک, Gilak


Welcome to the Gilak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gilak. See Gilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gilak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Gilak
Places near Gilak
Chūghak (0.5 km) Zandah (3.2 km) Almēsh (3.5 km) Laghaṟ (4 km) Nilay (4.1 km) Nāwah (6.1 km) Mīr Āghā (6.7 km) Shōrābgay (7.2 km) Tseran (7.3 km) ‘Arab (7.3 km) Naray (7.6 km) Nāşir (7.7 km) Muḩammad Na‘īm Kêlay (7.8 km) Safēdak (7.8 km) Māzullāh (8 km) Nimakaī (8.2 km) Atsakzaī (8.2 km) Kadilah (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Gilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gilak, Afghanistan