Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tilak

Map of Tilak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Telak,Tilak,tlk,تلك,تلک, Tilak


Welcome to the Tilak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tilak. See Tilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tilak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:55
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tilak
Places near Tilak

Online Dating

Tilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tilak, Afghanistan