-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Jar Turah

Map of De Jar Turah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Jar Tora,De Jar Towrah,De Jar Turah,Dê Jar Tūrah,Gora Dzhartora,jr syah,جرٔ سياه,د جر توره,Ḏe Jaṟ Tōṟa, Dê Jar Tūrah

De Jar Turah

Welcome to the De Jar Turah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Jar Tūrah. See De Jar Turah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Jar Tūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Jar Turah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.99193/65.84318
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near De Jar Turah
  •  
Places near De Jar Turah
Almēsh (1.4 km) Chūghak (2 km) Zandah (4.7 km) Atsakzaī (5.7 km) Nilay (5.8 km) Laghaṟ (6 km) Shōrābgay (6.7 km) Mīr Āghā (7 km) Alêkōzaī (7.3 km) Nāwah (7.3 km) Tseran (7.6 km) Moqor (8.6 km) Hōtak (9.1 km) ‘Arab (9.4 km) Kābulīān (9.4 km) Safēdak (9.5 km) Tangay (9.5 km) Nāşir (9.6 km)

Online Dating

De Jar Turah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Jar Turah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Jar Turah, Afghanistan