-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Alam

Map of `Alam Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alam,`Alam,علم,‘Alam, ‘Alam

`Alam

Welcome to the `Alam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alam. See `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.94714/65.55511
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near `Alam
  •  
Places near `Alam
‘Alam (0.2 km) Qaydō (0.9 km) Paḏah (1.1 km) Karzālāy (2.1 km) Khushay (2.6 km) Gūnḏah (2.6 km) Ḩājīkal (3.1 km) Chahār Sang (3.4 km) Zaylābād wa Ghulāmān (3.6 km) Chahār Sang-e Kalān (4 km) Shērghah (4.7 km) Sar-e Gāw (5.3 km) Munḏagak (5.6 km) Bad Kēchah (6 km) Nāşir (6.2 km) Tsāhgêy (6.7 km) Mirabad (7.1 km) Chinār (7.5 km)

Online Dating

`Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alam, Afghanistan