Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wayan

Map of Wayan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wayan,Wayān,wyan,ويان,ویان, Wayān


Welcome to the Wayan google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wayān. See Wayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wayān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wayan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:10
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Wayan
Places near Wayan

Online Dating

Wayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wayan, Afghanistan