-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maylan

Map of Maylan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maylan,Maylan,Maylān,میلان, Maylān

Maylan

Welcome to the Maylan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maylān. See Maylan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maylān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maylan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.29411/65.84549
  • Altitude: 2673 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Maylan
  •  
Places near Maylan
Takhmak (5.6 km) Safi (6.3 km) Burah Gānah (6.8 km) Yatīmān (7.2 km) Khinjakak (7.8 km) Ingarak (7.8 km) Bāzêk (7.9 km) Shahrak (8 km) Nāwah (8.7 km) Daylanōr (9.7 km) Khartīzak (10 km) Khwā Zangay (10.2 km) Lwaṟ Shēlah (10.2 km) Lōy Lwaṟgay (10.4 km) Chahār Palang (10.8 km) Zidān (11.2 km) Kuchnay Lwaṟgêy (11.5 km) Sūrkay Masjid (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Maylan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maylan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maylan, Afghanistan