Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kakhtay Ghar

Map of Kakhtay Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torgar,Gory Kakhtaygar,Kakhtay Ghar,Tor Ghar,Tōr Ghar,Tōṟ Ghaṟ,تور غر,کختی غر, Kakhtay Ghar

Kakhtay Ghar

Welcome to the Kakhtay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kakhtay Ghar. See Kakhtay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kakhtay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kakhtay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2403 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kakhtay Ghar
Places near Kakhtay Ghar

Online Dating

Kakhtay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakhtay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakhtay Ghar, Afghanistan