Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Adrak

Map of Adrak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adrak,Aḏṟak,Razvaliny Adrak,ادرک, Adrak


Welcome to the Adrak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Adrak. See Adrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Adrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Adrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Adrak
Places near Adrak

Online Dating

Adrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adrak, Afghanistan