-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Akram Karez

Map of Akram Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akram Karez,Akram Kariz,Akram Kārēz,Akram Kārīz,Akṟam Kāṟēz,karyz akrm,اکرم کارېز,كاريزٔ اكرم, Akram Kārēz

Akram Karez

Welcome to the Akram Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akram Kārēz. See Akram Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akram Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Akram Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24487/65.91095
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Akram Karez
  •  
Places near Akram Karez

Online Dating

Akram Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akram Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akram Karez, Afghanistan