Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Musa Qanat

Map of Musa Qanat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Musa,Musa Qanat,Mūsá Qanāt,موسى قنات, Mūsá Qanāt

Musa Qanat

Welcome to the Musa Qanat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūsá Qanāt. See Musa Qanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūsá Qanāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Musa Qanat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Musa Qanat
Places near Musa Qanat

Online Dating

Musa Qanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musa Qanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa Qanat, Afghanistan