Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kyariz Safayo

Map of Kyariz Safayo Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Safayo,Safayo Karez,Safayo Kariz,Şāfayo Kārīz,Şāfayo Kāṟēz,Şāfayō Kārēz,صافیو کارېز, Kyariz Safayo

Kyariz Safayo

Welcome to the Kyariz Safayo google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kyariz Safayo. See Kyariz Safayo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kyariz Safayo area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kyariz Safayo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kyariz Safayo
Places near Kyariz Safayo

Online Dating

Kyariz Safayo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kyariz Safayo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kyariz Safayo, Afghanistan