-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karezak

Map of Karezak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karezak,Karizak,Kyariz Korezak,Kārēzak,Kārīzak,Kāṟēzak,کارېزک, Kārēzak

Karezak

Welcome to the Karezak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēzak. See Karezak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karezak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26852/65.90786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:17
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Karezak
  •  
Places near Karezak

Online Dating

Karezak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karezak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karezak, Afghanistan