-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kul-e Wahab

Map of Kul-e Wahab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kul-e Wahab,Kul-e Wahāb,Kull-e Wahab,Kull-e Wahāb,Vakhab,کل وهاب, Kul-e Wahāb

Kul-e Wahab

Welcome to the Kul-e Wahab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kul-e Wahāb. See Kul-e Wahab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kul-e Wahāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kul-e Wahab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25731/65.84101
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kul-e Wahab
  •  
Places near Kul-e Wahab
Takhmak (1.6 km) Ingarak (4.8 km) Safi (5.8 km) Khwā Zangay (6.1 km) Lwaṟ Shēlah (6.3 km) Shahrak (6.3 km) Nāwah (6.4 km) Yatīmān (6.7 km) Lōy Lwaṟgay (6.9 km) Khinjakak (7.4 km) Sūrkay Masjid (7.4 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (7.6 km) Khartīzak (7.7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shēlah (7.8 km) Bāzêk (8.1 km) Kuchnay Lwaṟgêy (8.3 km) Zidān (8.7 km) Pungah (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Kul-e Wahab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kul-e Wahab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kul-e Wahab, Afghanistan