-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kher Sar

Map of Kher Sar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharsar,Kher Sar,Khêṟ Sar,khr sr,خر سر,خړ سر, Khêṟ Sar

Kher Sar

Welcome to the Kher Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêṟ Sar. See Kher Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêṟ Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kher Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24969/65.75279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:23
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Kher Sar
  •  
Places near Kher Sar

Online Dating

Kher Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kher Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kher Sar, Afghanistan